Click on a staff members name to email them.  To visit a class website, click on a corresponding weblink to be redirected to their web site.  

Administration

Sharon MacCoubrey         (Principal)

Celine Roy                          (Vice-Principal)

Jamie Jacobsen                  (Office Administrator)

Anne Harrison                   (Secretary)

Primary Teachers

Lauren McCarthy               (KA - Kindergarten)

Lucille Gauthier                  (KB - Kindergarten)

Kat Lacroix-Kent                 (KC - Kindergarten)

Cynthia Malenfant             (KD - Kindergarten)

Katie Akers                          (1A - Grade 1)

Nicola Dietz                         (1B - Grade 1)

Isabel Beauregard              (1B - Grade 1)

Inés Receveaux                   (1C - Grade 1)

Claire Reeves                       (2A - Grade 2)

Élise Guillemette                 (2B - Grade 2)

Jordan Lincez                       (2B- Grade 2, Music                                                   K-2, Technology)

Caroline Beaumier              (2C - Grade 2)

Juliette Houllier                    (3/4 A - Grade 3/4)

Valerie Bussières                 (3B - Grade 3)

Sandrine Proulx                   (3C - Grade 3)

Intermediate Teachers

Sarah Johnson                       (4/5A - Grade 4/5)

Danielle Lang                         (4B - Grade 4)

Gabriel Regimbald                (5A - Grade 5)

Sylvain Théberge                   (5B - Grade 5)

Julie Bourdeau                       (6A - Grade 6)

Jennifer Bruemmer               (6B - Grade 6)

Marc-Andre Chartrand          (Grade 6 LFI)

Marie-Chloe Tessier               (6/7C - Grade 6/7)

Cameron Brown                     (7A - Grade 7)

Karen LeBlanc                         (7B - Grade 7)

Lorianne Leblanc                    (Grade 7 LFI)

Learning Assistance

Michelle Baudry

Sophie Brisebois

Kerrie Paterson

Specialists 

Marie-Maude Allard                 (Music)

Valerie Long                               (School Support)

Kat Roberts                                (Counselor)

Angela Clark                              (Counselor)

Daniel Girouard                        (P.E.)

Isabel Beauregard                    (P.E.)

Becca MacCulloch                    (Librarian)

Fanny Saint-Onge                    (Library Clerk)

Noli Eastmure                           (First Nations)

Sabrina Bouayad                     (Art & Design)

Line Pelletier                            (French Support)

Support Staff

Josée Carbonneau

René Drysdelle

Didier Gasceul

Wendy Chisholm

Jennifer Lafrenière

Louis-Philippe Vidal

Malorie Gendreau

Anne-Sophie Berthelot

Manon Bourassa

Eloise Dion-Lafortune

Gordon Fortin

Staff 001.jpg